IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Argentina Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in ART

Hoveyzeh to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in ART

7:00 pm19:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 ART

Hoveyzeh, Iran ART
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98