GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Vacaville, CA, USA

Hoveyzeh to Vacaville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Vacaville

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Vacaville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Vacaville, CA, USA

Hoveyzeh, Iran Vacaville, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Vacaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vacaville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Vacaville, Vakavil, bhakabhila, fakafyly, wa ka wei er, wakawyl kalyfrnya, Βάκαβιλ, Вакавил, فاكافيلي, واکاولے, واکاویل، کالیفرنیا, भाकाभिल, 瓦卡维尔
Population
96,803
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 121° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1