GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Pingdingshan, China

Hoveyzeh to Pingdingshan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Pingdingshan

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pingdingshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Pingdingshan, China

Hoveyzeh, Iran Pingdingshan, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pingdingshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingdingshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bing-ding-sang, Binh GJinh Son, Bìng-dīng-săng, Bình Đỉnh Sơn, Chu-ko-chen, Chu-ko-miao, P'ing-ting-shan, P'ing-ting-shan-shih, Pching-ting-san, Pching-ting-šan, Peng-teng-san-chhi, Pindinshan, Pindinshan', Pindinshan’, Pingdingsano, Pingdingshan, Pingdingsjan, Pingdingŝano, Pêng-téng-san-chhī, P’ing-ting-shan, P’ing-ting-shan-shih, Tekshi choqqiliq tagh shehiri, ping ding shan, ping ding shan shi, pingdingsan si, pyngdyngshan, Пингдингшан, Пиндиншан, Пиндиншань, پنگڈنگشان, پینگدینگشان, 平頂山, 平頂山市, 平顶山, 平顶山市, 핑딩산 시
Population
889,675
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86