GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Xilin Hot, China

Hoveyzeh to Xilin Hot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Xilin Hot

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin Hot, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Xilin Hot, China

Hoveyzeh, Iran Xilin Hot, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Xilin Hot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Hot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch’i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch’i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch’i, A-pa-k'a-pei-tzu-fu, A-pa-k’a-pei-tzu-fu, Abaga Pei-tzu-fu, Abagnar Qi, Hsi-lin-hao-t'e, Hsi-lin-hao-t’e, Hsi-lin-kuo-ch'in, Hsi-lin-kuo-ch’in, Pei-tzu-fu, Pei-tzu-miao, Peitzemiao, Silinghot, XIL, Xilin Hot, Xilinhaote Shi, Xilinhot, a ba ha na er qi, xi lin hao te, xi lin hao te shi, 锡林浩特, 锡林浩特市, 阿巴哈纳尔旗
Population
120,965
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 116° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86