GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Oviedo, FL, USA

Hoveyzeh to Oviedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Oviedo

9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Oviedo, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Oviedo, FL, USA

Hoveyzeh, Iran Oviedo, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oviedo Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Ov'edo, Ovido, ao wei ye duo, awfydw, obhi'edo, Овидо, Овьедо, أوفيدو, اوویه‌دو، فلوریدا, ओभिएडो, 奥维耶多
Population
38,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 81° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1