GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Titusville, FL, USA

Hoveyzeh to Titusville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Titusville

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Titusville, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Titusville, FL, USA

Hoveyzeh, Iran Titusville, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Titusville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Titusville Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
TIX, Tajtusvil, Tajtusvill, Titusvill, Titusvill', Titusville, ta'itasabhila, tai te si wei er, taitasubiru, tytwsfyl, Тайтусвилл, Тајтусвил, Титусвилль, Тітусвілл, تيتوسفيل, تیتوس‌ویل، فلوریدا, ٹائٹسویل، فلوریڈا, टाइटसभिल, タイタスビル, 泰特斯维尔
Population
45,393
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 80° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1