GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 7:00 am07:00 in Axim, Ghana

Hoveyzeh to Axim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Axim

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Axim, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 7:00 am07:00 Axim, Ghana

Hoveyzeh, Iran Axim, Ghana
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Axim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Axim Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Axim, Esim
Population
24,500
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 2° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233