GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 14 hours and 30 minutes ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in 'Ewa Gentry, HI, USA

Hoveyzeh to 'Ewa Gentry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in 'Ewa Gentry

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) ('Ewa Gentry, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 'Ewa Gentry, HI, USA

Hoveyzeh, Iran 'Ewa Gentry, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

'Ewa Gentry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

'Ewa Gentry Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
'Ewa Gentry, Ewa Gentry, ‘Ewa Gentry
Population
22,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1