GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
HKT (Hong Kong Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of HKT (Hong Kong Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Hoveyzeh to Tung Chung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Tung Chung

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tung Chung, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Hoveyzeh, Iran Tung Chung, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Tung Chung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tung Chung Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tung Chung, dong yong, 东涌, 東涌
Population
45,000
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 113° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852