IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Pemangkat, Indonesia

Hoveyzeh to Pemangkat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Pemangkat

12:00 pm12:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pemangkat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Pemangkat, Indonesia

Hoveyzeh, Iran Pemangkat, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pemangkat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pemangkat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pamangka, Pamangkat, Pemangkat
Population
34,029
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 10' N Latitude / 108° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62