GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in 'Anah, Iraq

Hoveyzeh to 'Anah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in 'Anah

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 ('Anah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 'Anah, Iraq

Hoveyzeh, Iran 'Anah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

'Anah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Anah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ana, Ar Rayhanah, Ar Rayḩānah, Ar Rihanah, Ar Rīḩānah, Madinat `Anah al Jadidah, Madinat `Annat al Jadidah, Madīnat ‘Anah al Jadīdah, Madīnat ‘Annat al Jadīdah, Rayhanah, Rayḩānah, `Anah, `Anah al Jadidah, `Annah, `Annah al Jadidah, alryhant, ryhant, ʿnh aljdydt, ʿnt, Ана, الريحانة, ريحانة, عنة, عنه الجديدة, مدينة عنة الجديدة, ‘Anah, ‘Anah al Jadīdah, ‘Annah, ‘Annah al Jadīdah
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 41° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964