GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Mosul, Iraq

Hoveyzeh to Mosul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Mosul

11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Mosul, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Mosul, Iraq

Hoveyzeh, Iran Mosul, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mosul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mosul Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mawsil, Al Mawşil, Al Mosul, Al Musil, Al Mūşil, Mosel, Mosoel, Mosouli, Mossoul, Mossul, Mosul, Mosul khot, Mosula, Mosulas, Mosulo, Moszul, Mousl, Moussoul, Musil, Musił, Musul, Musıl, Mûsil, OSM, almwsl, mo su er, mo sul, mocul, mosala, mosul, mosula, mosuli, mosuru, mwsl, mwswl, mwsڵ, Μοσούλη, Мосeл, Мосул, Мосул хот, Մոսուլ, מאסול, מוסול, الموصل, موسڵ, موصل, موصول, مووسڵ, ܡܘܨܠ, मोसुल, ਮੋਸਲ, மோசுல், മൊസൂൾ, โมซูล, მოსული, モースル, 摩苏尔, 摩蘇爾, 모술
Population
1,739,800
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 43° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964