GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Gyoda, Japan

Hoveyzeh to Gyoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Gyoda

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gyoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Gyoda, Japan

Hoveyzeh, Iran Gyoda, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gyoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gyoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
G'oda, Gjoda, Gyoda, Gyoda-chhi, Gyôda-chhī, Gyōda, ghywda, gyoda si, gywda saytama, xing tian, xing tian shi, Гёда, Ґьода, غيودا, گیودا، سایتاما, 行田, 行田市, 교다 시
Population
86,343
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 139° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81