GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ono, Japan

Hoveyzeh to Ono call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Ono

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ono, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 6:00 pm18:00 Ono, Japan

Hoveyzeh, Iran Ono, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ono Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ono, Ono-chhi, Ono-chhī, Onocho, Onochō, awnw, awnw hywgw, ono si, xiao ye, xiao ye shi, Оно, أونو, اونو، هیوگو, 小野, 小野市, 오노 시
Population
50,230
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 134° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81