GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in University City, MO, USA

Hoveyzeh to University City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-10am in University City

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (University City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 University City, MO, USA

Hoveyzeh, Iran University City, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

University City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

University City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Population
35,058
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 90° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1