GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gobabis, Namibia

Hoveyzeh to Gobabis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Gobabis

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gobabis, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Gobabis, Namibia

Hoveyzeh, Iran Gobabis, Namibia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gobabis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gobabis Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
GOG, Gobabis, ge ba bi si, gwabys, Гобабис, Гобабіс, گوابیس, 戈巴比斯
Population
16,321
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 26' S Latitude / 18° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264