GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 15 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
12:30 am00:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 1:45 am01:45 in Dhangadhi, Nepal

Hoveyzeh to Dhangadhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:45pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 9:15am-6pm in Dhangadhi

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:45 am01:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Dhangadhi, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 1:45 am01:45 Dhangadhi, Nepal

Hoveyzeh, Iran Dhangadhi, Nepal
12am (midnight) 1:15 am
1am 2:15 am
2am 3:15 am
3am 4:15 am
4am 5:15 am
5am 6:15 am
6am 7:15 am
7am 8:15 am
8am 9:15 am
9am 10:15 am
10am 11:15 am
11am 12:15 pm
12pm (noon) 1:15 pm
1pm 2:15 pm
2pm 3:15 pm
3pm 4:15 pm
4pm 5:15 pm
5pm 6:15 pm
6pm 7:15 pm
7pm 8:15 pm
8pm 9:15 pm
9pm 10:15 pm
10pm 11:15 pm
11pm 12:15 am
0:00 1:15
1:00 2:15
2:00 3:15
3:00 4:15
4:00 5:15
5:00 6:15
6:00 7:15
7:00 8:15
8:00 9:15
9:00 10:15
10:00 11:15
11:00 12:15
12:00 13:15
13:00 14:15
14:00 15:15
15:00 16:15
16:00 17:15
17:00 18:15
18:00 19:15
19:00 20:15
20:00 21:15
21:00 22:15
22:00 23:15
23:00 0:15

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Dhangadhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhangadhi Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
DHI, Dhangadhi, Dhangarhi, Dhangaḍhi̇̄, Dhantardhi, Dkhangadkhi, Дхангадхи
Population
92,294
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977