GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 4:30 pm16:30 in Hongwon, North Korea

Hoveyzeh to Hongwon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Hongwon

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hongwon, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 4:30 pm16:30 Hongwon, North Korea

Hoveyzeh, Iran Hongwon, North Korea
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hongwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongwon Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hongwon, Hongwon-up, Hongwŏn, Hongwŏn-ŭp, Kogen, Kogon, Kōgen, hong-won, 홍원
Population
70,923
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 127° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850