GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours and 15 minutes behind of Nepal Time
5:00 am05:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 7:15 am07:15 in NPT

Hoveyzeh to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:45pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 10:15am-6pm in NPT

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:15 am07:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:00 am05:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 7:15 am07:15 NPT

Hoveyzeh, Iran NPT
12am (midnight) 2:15 am
1am 3:15 am
2am 4:15 am
3am 5:15 am
4am 6:15 am
5am 7:15 am
6am 8:15 am
7am 9:15 am
8am 10:15 am
9am 11:15 am
10am 12:15 pm
11am 1:15 pm
12pm (noon) 2:15 pm
1pm 3:15 pm
2pm 4:15 pm
3pm 5:15 pm
4pm 6:15 pm
5pm 7:15 pm
6pm 8:15 pm
7pm 9:15 pm
8pm 10:15 pm
9pm 11:15 pm
10pm 12:15 am
11pm 1:15 am
0:00 2:15
1:00 3:15
2:00 4:15
3:00 5:15
4:00 6:15
5:00 7:15
6:00 8:15
7:00 9:15
8:00 10:15
9:00 11:15
10:00 12:15
11:00 13:15
12:00 14:15
13:00 15:15
14:00 16:15
15:00 17:15
16:00 18:15
17:00 19:15
18:00 20:15
19:00 21:15
20:00 22:15
21:00 23:15
22:00 0:15
23:00 1:15

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98