Iran
IST
VST
Vanuatu Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Vanuatu Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in VST

Hoveyzeh to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in VST

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 Vanuatu Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 VST

Hoveyzeh, Iran VST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Vanuatu Standard Time

Offset: VST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time