IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Yatta, Palestinian Territory

Hoveyzeh to Yatta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Yatta

5:00 am05:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Yatta, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Yatta, Palestinian Territory

Hoveyzeh, Iran Yatta, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Yatta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yatta Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Jatta, Yatta, Yattah, Yaţţah, Yaţţā, Yaṭṭa, Yuta, yta, يطا
Population
41,425
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970