GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
6:30 pm18:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 10:00 pm22:00 in Santa Cruz, Philippines

Hoveyzeh to Santa Cruz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Santa Cruz

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PST () (Santa Cruz, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 10:00 pm22:00 Santa Cruz, Philippines

Hoveyzeh, Iran Santa Cruz, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Santa Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Cruz, santa krwz lagwna, سانتا کروز، لاگونا
Population
108,145
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 121° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63