GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kimberley, South Africa

Hoveyzeh to Kimberley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kimberley

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Kimberley, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Kimberley, South Africa

Hoveyzeh, Iran Kimberley, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kimberley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimberley Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KIM, Kimberley, Kimberli, Kimberlis, Kimburli, jin bo li, kimbarali, kimbeolli, kinbari, kmbrly shmaly kyp, kymbrly, qymbrly, Кимберли, Кимбърли, Кімберлі, קימברלי, كيمبرلي, کمبرلی، شمالی کیپ, کمبرلے, کیمبرلی, किम्बरली, キンバリー, 金伯利, 킴벌리
Population
142,089
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' S Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27