GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
9:30 am09:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Vavuniya, Sri Lanka

Hoveyzeh to Vavuniya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vavuniya

9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Vavuniya, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Vavuniya, Sri Lanka

Hoveyzeh, Iran Vavuniya, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Vavuniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vavuniya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Vavunija, Vavuniya, Vavuniya Town, babuniya, vavuniya, wawwnya, wawwnyya, Вавуния, واوونیا, واوونییا, வவுனியா, වවුනියාව, バブニヤ
Population
60,176
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 80° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94