GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 1:00 pm13:00 in Masyaf, Syria

Hoveyzeh to Masyaf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Masyaf

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Masyaf, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 1:00 pm13:00 Masyaf, Syria

Hoveyzeh, Iran Masyaf, Syria
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Masyaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masyaf Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Imranie, Massiaf, Massiyaf, Massiâf, Massyaf, Masyab, Masyad, Masyaf, Masyāb, Maşyāf, Maşşīyaf, Misiaf, Omranie, Omranié, `Omraniye, `Umraniya, msyaf, مصياف, ‘Omrānīye, ‘Umraniya
Population
32,262
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 03' N Latitude / 36° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963