GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 11:00 am11:00 in Kropyvnytskyy, Ukraine

Hoveyzeh to Kropyvnytskyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kropyvnytskyy

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kropyvnytskyy, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 11:00 am11:00 Kropyvnytskyy, Ukraine

Hoveyzeh, Iran Kropyvnytskyy, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kropyvnytskyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kropyvnytskyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Elisavet, Elisavetgrad, Elizabethgrad, Elizavetgrad, Jelisawetgrad, Jelizawietgrad, KGO, Kiravagrad, Kirovo, Kirovograd, Kirovogrado, Kirovohrad, Kirovohrada, Kirovohradas, Kirovohrado, Kirovoqrad, Kirowograd, Kirowohrad, Kropivnic'kij, Kropivnickij, Kropyvnytskyi, Kropyvnytskyï, Kropywnycki, Kropywnyzkyj, Yelisavetgrad, Zinov'evs'k, Zinov'evsk, Zinovievsk, Zinovyevsk, Zinowjewsk, ji luo wo ge lei, ke luo pei fu ni ci ji, kiloboheuladeu, kirovu~ofurado, kyrwwhrad, qrwpybnyzqy, qyrwbw, qyrwbwgrd, ylysbtgrd, zynwbyybsq, Єлизаветград, Єлисавет, Елисаветград, Зиновьевск, Зінов'євськ, Кирово, Кировоград, Кропивницкий, Кропивницький, Кіраваград, Кірово, Кіровоград, Կիրովոգրադ, זינובייבסק, יליסבטגרד, קירובו, קירובוגרד, קרופיבניצקי, کیرووهراد, کیرووہراد, კიროვოგრადი, キロヴォフラード, 克洛佩夫尼茨基, 基洛沃格勒, 키로보흐라드
Population
227,413
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 30' N Latitude / 32° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380