IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Banstead, United Kingdom

Hoveyzeh to Banstead call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Banstead

8:30 am08:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Banstead, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Banstead, United Kingdom

Hoveyzeh, Iran Banstead, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Banstead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banstead Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bansted, Банстед
Population
46,280
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44