GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Qo`qon, Uzbekistan

Hoveyzeh to Qo`qon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Qo`qon

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Qo`qon, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Qo`qon, Uzbekistan

Hoveyzeh, Iran Qo`qon, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Qo`qon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qo`qon Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kokand, Kokandas, Qo'qon, Qo`qon, Qoʻqon, Qo‘qon, Quqon, Qŭqon, kokando, kokanteu, Коканд, コーカンド, 코칸트
Population
187,477
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 70° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998