GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Beitbridge, Zimbabwe

Hoveyzeh to Beitbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Beitbridge

10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Beitbridge, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Beitbridge, Zimbabwe

Hoveyzeh, Iran Beitbridge, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Beitbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beitbridge Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Bajtbridz, Bajtbridzh, Beitbridge, Beitbridzas, Beitbridžas, bei te qiao, Байтбридж, Бајтбриџ, بیٹبریج, 貝特橋
Population
26,459
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 13' S Latitude / 30° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263