GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Kabudarahang, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Bir el Djir, Algeria

Kabudarahang to Bir el Djir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kabudarahang which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Bir el Djir

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kabudarahang, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bir el Djir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Kabudarahang, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Bir el Djir, Algeria

Kabudarahang, Iran Bir el Djir, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kabudarahang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabudarahang Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kaboodrahang, Kabud Rahang, Kabudarahang, Kabutarahang, Kabūd Rāhang, Kabūdarāhang, Kabūtarāhang, kbwdr ahng, کبودر آهنگ
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bir el Djir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bir el Djir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Arcole, Bir el Djir
Population
68,032
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 0° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213