GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Brasilia Summer Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Kabudarahang, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in BRST

Kabudarahang to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Kabudarahang which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in BRST

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kabudarahang, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kabudarahang, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 BRST

Kabudarahang, Iran BRST
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Kabudarahang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabudarahang Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kaboodrahang, Kabud Rahang, Kabudarahang, Kabutarahang, Kabūd Rāhang, Kabūdarāhang, Kabūtarāhang, kbwdr ahng, کبودر آهنگ
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98