GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 15 minutes behind of Nepal Time
4:30 am04:30 in Kabudarahang, Iran is 5:45 am05:45 in NPT

Kabudarahang to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:45pm in Kabudarahang which corresponds to 9:15am-6pm in NPT

4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kabudarahang, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:45 am05:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kabudarahang, Iran / 5:45 am05:45 NPT

Kabudarahang, Iran NPT
12am (midnight) 1:15 am
1am 2:15 am
2am 3:15 am
3am 4:15 am
4am 5:15 am
5am 6:15 am
6am 7:15 am
7am 8:15 am
8am 9:15 am
9am 10:15 am
10am 11:15 am
11am 12:15 pm
12pm (noon) 1:15 pm
1pm 2:15 pm
2pm 3:15 pm
3pm 4:15 pm
4pm 5:15 pm
5pm 6:15 pm
6pm 7:15 pm
7pm 8:15 pm
8pm 9:15 pm
9pm 10:15 pm
10pm 11:15 pm
11pm 12:15 am
0:00 1:15
1:00 2:15
2:00 3:15
3:00 4:15
4:00 5:15
5:00 6:15
6:00 7:15
7:00 8:15
8:00 9:15
9:00 10:15
10:00 11:15
11:00 12:15
12:00 13:15
13:00 14:15
14:00 15:15
15:00 16:15
16:00 17:15
17:00 18:15
18:00 19:15
19:00 20:15
20:00 21:15
21:00 22:15
22:00 23:15
23:00 0:15

Kabudarahang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabudarahang Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kaboodrahang, Kabud Rahang, Kabudarahang, Kabutarahang, Kabūd Rāhang, Kabūdarāhang, Kabūtarāhang, kbwdr ahng, کبودر آهنگ
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98