GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kabudarahang, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Mian Channun, Pakistan

Kabudarahang to Mian Channun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kabudarahang which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Mian Channun

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kabudarahang, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mian Channun, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kabudarahang, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Mian Channun, Pakistan

Kabudarahang, Iran Mian Channun, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kabudarahang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabudarahang Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kaboodrahang, Kabud Rahang, Kabudarahang, Kabutarahang, Kabūd Rāhang, Kabūdarāhang, Kabūtarāhang, kbwdr ahng, کبودر آهنگ
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mian Channun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mian Channun Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mian Channu, Mian Channun
Population
76,226
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 72° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92