GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Kabudarahang, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Barinas, Venezuela

Kabudarahang to Barinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kabudarahang which corresponds to 8am-10am in Barinas

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kabudarahang, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Barinas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kabudarahang, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Barinas, Venezuela

Kabudarahang, Iran Barinas, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kabudarahang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabudarahang Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kaboodrahang, Kabud Rahang, Kabudarahang, Kabutarahang, Kabūd Rāhang, Kabūdarāhang, Kabūtarāhang, kbwdr ahng, کبودر آهنگ
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 48° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Barinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barinas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
BNS, Barinas, Barinas llaqta, Barinasas, Ijoloti Barinas, ba li na si, balinaseu, barinasi, barynas, barynas barynas, Μπαρίνας, Баринас, Барінас, Иёлоти Баринас, باريناس, باریناس، باریناس, ბარინასი, 巴里納斯, 바리나스
Population
353,442
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 37' N Latitude / 70° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58