Iran
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
2:00 am02:00 in Khalkhal, Iran is 5:30 am05:30 in Zarinsk, Russia

Khalkhal to Zarinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Khalkhal which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Zarinsk

2:00 am02:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Khalkhal, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Zarinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Khalkhal, Iran / 5:30 am05:30 Zarinsk, Russia

Khalkhal, Iran Zarinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Khalkhal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khalkhal Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Harau, Harowabad, Herau, Herauabad, Heroabad, Herow, Herowabad, Herowābād, Heroābād, Hirabad, Hirābād, Khalkhal, Khalkhāl, hrw abad, khlkhal, خلخال, هرو آباد
Population
51,024
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' N Latitude / 48° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Zarinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zarinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sarinsk, Zarinsk, Zarinskaja, Zarinskaya, Zarynsk, zarynsk, zha lin si ke, Заринск, Заринская, Зарынск, زارينسك, زارینسک, 扎林斯克
Population
52,209
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 84° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7