Iran
IST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind
10:30 am10:30 in Khomeyn, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Vikhorevka, Russia

Khomeyn to Vikhorevka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Khomeyn which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Vikhorevka

10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Khomeyn, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Vikhorevka, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Khomeyn, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Vikhorevka, Russia

Khomeyn, Iran Vikhorevka, Russia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Khomeyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khomeyn Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Khomein, Khomeyn, Khomeīn, Khowmeyn, Khumain, Khūmaīn, khmyn, خمين
Population
77,425
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 50° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Vikhorevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vikhorevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vikhorevka, Вихоревка
Population
22,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7