GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
UZT
Uzbekistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Uzbekistan Time
9:30 am09:30 in Khorramshahr, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in UZT

Khorramshahr to UZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Khorramshahr which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in UZT

9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khorramshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 Uzbekistan Time (UZT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Khorramshahr, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 UZT

Khorramshahr, Iran UZT
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Khorramshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khorramshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Al-Muhammarah, Choremsehras, Choremšehras, Chorramsahr, Chorramschahr, Chorramszahr, Chorramšahr, Horamsaher, Horamšaher, Huerremsehr, Hürremşehr, Jorramchar, Khoramshahr, Khorram Shahr Abadan, Khorram Shahr Ābādān, Khorramchahre, Khorramshahr, Khorramxahr, Khorremshekhr, Khunin Shahr, Khurramshahr, Khūnīn Shahr, Koramshar, Koramsjar, Mohammerah, Muhammerah, Xürrəmşəhr, almhmrt, bndr khrmshhr, horramushafuru, huo la mu sha he er, khrmshhr, khurramasahara, Корамшар, Хорремшехр, Хуррамшаҳр, المحمرة, بندر خرمشهر, خرمشهر, خرمشھر, खुर्रमशहर, ホッラムシャフル, 霍拉姆沙赫尔
Population
330,606
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98