Iran
IST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Komijan, Iran is 10:30 am10:30 in Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Komijan to Buta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Komijan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Buta

12:00 pm12:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Komijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Komijan, Iran / 10:30 am10:30 Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Komijan, Iran Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Komijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Khumajan, Khūmajān, Komazan, Komejan, Komejān, Komeyjan, Komeyjān, Komijan, Komizan, Komāzān, Komījān, Komīzān, Kumizan, Kūmīzān, kmyjan, كميجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 49° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Buta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Buta Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZU, But, Buta, Бут
Population
50,130
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 47' N Latitude / 24° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243