IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Armenia Time
9:00 am09:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 9:30 am09:30 in AMT

Kord Kuy to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in AMT

9:00 am09:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 9:30 am09:30 AMT

Kord Kuy, Iran AMT
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98