GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Chacabuco, Argentina

Kord Kuy to Chacabuco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Chacabuco

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Chacabuco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Chacabuco, Argentina

Kord Kuy, Iran Chacabuco, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Chacabuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chacabuco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chacabuco, Chakabuko, Чакабуко
Population
34,587
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' S Latitude / 60° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54