GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
GMT
GMT
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT
11:30 pm23:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 7:00 pm19:00 in GMT

Kord Kuy to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in GMT

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 7:00 pm19:00 GMT

Kord Kuy, Iran GMT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

GMT

Offset: GMT is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

Countries: It is used in following countries: Burkina Faso, Côte d'Ivoire, Britain (UK), Guernsey, Ghana, Greenland, Gambia, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Ireland, Isle of Man, Iceland, Jersey, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, St Helena, Sierra Leone, Senegal, Sao Tome & Principe, Togo

Principal Cities: The largest city in the GMT timezone is London from United Kingdom with population about 7.557 million people. Other major cities in the area are Abidjan, Dakar, Grand Dakar, Accra

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
IANA/Olson: Reflects GMT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Abidjan
  • Africa/Accra
  • Africa/Bamako
  • Africa/Banjul
  • Africa/Bissau
  • Africa/Conakry
  • Africa/Dakar
  • Africa/Freetown
  • Africa/Lome
  • Africa/Monrovia
  • Africa/Nouakchott
  • Africa/Ouagadougou
  • Africa/Sao_Tome
  • Africa/Timbuktu
  • America/Danmarkshavn
  • Atlantic/Reykjavik
  • Atlantic/St_Helena
  • Eire
  • Etc/GMT
  • Etc/GMT+0
  • Etc/GMT-0
  • Etc/GMT0
  • Etc/Greenwich
  • Europe/Belfast
  • Europe/Dublin
  • Europe/Guernsey
  • Europe/Isle_of_Man
  • Europe/Jersey
  • Europe/London
  • GB
  • GB-Eire
  • GMT
  • GMT+0
  • GMT-0
  • GMT0
  • Greenwich
  • Iceland
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+13:00 - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT