IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of
3:00 am03:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in Aghsu, Azerbaijan

Kord Kuy to Aghsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Aghsu

3:00 am03:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Aghsu, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 Aghsu, Azerbaijan

Kord Kuy, Iran Aghsu, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Aghsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aghsu Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Aghsu, Agsu, Akhsu, Aksu, Ağsu, Ахсу
Population
17,209
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 48° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994