GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
10:30 pm22:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Phuntsholing, Bhutan

Kord Kuy to Phuntsholing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Phuntsholing

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Phuntsholing, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Phuntsholing, Bhutan

Kord Kuy, Iran Phuntsholing, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Phuntsholing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phuntsholing Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Phuentsholing, Phuentsolingo, Phuentŝolingo, Phunchholing, Phuntsoling, Pkhuncholing, Puncolingas, Punčolingas, peng cuo lin, phuncholinga, puncholling, Пхунчолинг, Пхунчолінг, پھونتشولنگ, फुन्छोलिङ्ग, ཕུན་ཚོགས་གླིང་, 彭措林, 푼촐링
Population
17,043
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 89° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975