GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Porto Seguro, Brazil

Kord Kuy to Porto Seguro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Porto Seguro

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Porto Seguro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Porto Seguro, Brazil

Kord Kuy, Iran Porto Seguro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Porto Seguro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Porto Seguro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BPS, Portu-Seguru, bwrtw syjwrw, parto seguro, sai gu lu gang, Порту-Сегуру, بورتو سيجورو, পর্টো সেগুরো, პორტუ-სეგურუ, ポルト・セグーロ, 塞古鲁港
Population
123,173
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' S Latitude / 39° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55