IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 5:00 am05:00 in Bell Gardens, CA, USA

Kord Kuy to Bell Gardens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Bell Gardens

3:30 pm15:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Bell Gardens, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 5:00 am05:00 Bell Gardens, CA, USA

Kord Kuy, Iran Bell Gardens, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bell Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bell Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Bel Gardens, Bel Garduns, Bell-Gardens, bei er hua yuan, bela gardensa, bl gardnz kalyfrnya, byl ghardyns, Бел Гарденс, Бел Гардънс, Белл-Гарденс, بل گاردنز، کالیفرنیا, بيل غاردينس, بیل گارڈنز، کیلیفورنیا, बेल गार्डेन्स, 貝爾花園
Population
43,106
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1