GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in Watsonville, CA, USA

Kord Kuy to Watsonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 7am-9am in Watsonville

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Watsonville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 Watsonville, CA, USA

Kord Kuy, Iran Watsonville, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Watsonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watsonville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Apple City, Pajaro, Sugar City, Uotsunvil, Votsonvil, WVI, Watsonville, vatasanabhila, watosonbiru, watswn wyl kalyfrnya, watswnfyl, wo sen wei er, Вотсонвил, Уотсънвил, واتسون ویل، کالیفرنیا, واتسونفيل, वाटसनभिल, ワトソンビル, 沃森维尔
Population
53,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 121° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1