Iran
IDT
China
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in Jining, China

Kord Kuy to Jining call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Jining

12:00 am00:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jining, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 Jining, China

Kord Kuy, Iran Jining, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Jining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ning, Che-leng-chhi, Chi-ning, Chi-ning-hsien, Chi-ning-shih, Chè-lêng-chhī, Csining, Czinin, Cá̤-nìng, Gjining, JNG, Jining, Te Ninh, Ti-ning, Tsi-ning-hsien, Tsining, Tế Ninh, gynyng, ji ning, ji ning shi, jining si, jnyng, jynyng, Ĝjining, Ťi-ning, Цзинин, גינינג, جنینگ, جینینگ, 济宁市, 済寧市, 濟寧, 지닝 시
Population
450,327
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86