GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China

Kord Kuy to Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu

10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China

Kord Kuy, Iran Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chia-k'ou-shih, Ch’ang-chia-k’ou-shih, Hsuan-hua, Hsuan-hua-ch'eng, Hsuan-hua-hsien, Hsuan-hua-shih, Hsüan-hua, Hsüan-hua-ch’eng, Hsüan-hua-hsien, Hsüan-hua-shih, Suanhwa, Xuanhua, Zhangjiakou Shi Xuanhua Qu, zhang jia kou shi xuan hua qu, 张家口市宣化区
Population
373,422
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86