IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
7:00 am07:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Corralillo, Cuba

Kord Kuy to Corralillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Corralillo

7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT () (Corralillo, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kord Kuy, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Corralillo, Cuba

Kord Kuy, Iran Corralillo, Cuba
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Corralillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corralillo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Coralillo, Corralillo
Population
51,881
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' N Latitude / 80° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53