GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Fernando de Noronha Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Kord Kuy, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in FNT

Kord Kuy to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Kord Kuy which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in FNT

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kord Kuy, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 FNT

Kord Kuy, Iran FNT
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98